Is Dessert Mix, Crème Brûlée Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Milk, Glucose Syrup, Dried Yolk, Milk, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Bha Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy
Check Dessert Mix, Crème Brûlée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Mix, Crème Brûlée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Dessert Mix, Crème Brûlée is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


