Is Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- coloring
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Almond Ingredients: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze, Peppermint Almond Ingredients: Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Almonds, Crushed Peppermint Candy (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Red 40), Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed), Gum Acacia, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural Flavor, Jingle Blend Indulgent Trail Mix Ingredients: Milk Chocolate Peanuts (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Peanuts, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dark Chocolate [Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Raisins Coated With Less Than 1% Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Roasted Salted Peanuts (Peanuts, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Sea Salt), Dark Chocolate Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Almonds, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), Roasted Cashews (Cashews, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed]), White Chocolate Almonds (White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Almonds, Vegetable Oil [Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/Or Sunflower Seed], Gum Acacia, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze), M&M's Brand Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors], Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring [Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2], Dextrin), Milk Chocolate Nonpareils (Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla], Nonpareils [Sugar, Cornstarch, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake]).
Check Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Dessert Nut Trio - 16.5oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


