Is DESSERT TRUFFLES, PECAN CARAMEL SUNDAE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, HEAVY CREAM, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), PECANS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), BUTTER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DESSERT TRUFFLES, PECAN CARAMEL SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERT TRUFFLES, PECAN CARAMEL SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


