Is Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavours

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, BACTERIAL CULTURES, SUCRALOSE (BOSTON CREAM PIE AND STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE: 19 MG, CARAMEL AND CAFE LATTE: 21 MG PER 100 G SERVING), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. MADE WITH VITAMIN A & D FORTIFIED SKIM MILK.

Check Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dessert Yogurt, Raspberry Chocolate/Strawberry Parfait/Crème Caramel/Café Latte is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking