Is DESSERTS ON US, LACEYS COOKIES, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut cream extract
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTER SWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER, (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, COCONUT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HONEY, COCONUT CREAM EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA.
Check DESSERTS ON US, LACEYS COOKIES, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DESSERTS ON US, LACEYS COOKIES, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT & DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


