Is Destination Italy Lemon Gelato Tub | 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 473
- natural flavour
- 471
473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rehydrated Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Juice (3.8%), Coconut Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (330), Milk Protein, Emulsifiers (471, 473), Thickeners (405, 412), Natural Flavour.
Check Destination Italy Lemon Gelato Tub | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Destination Italy Lemon Gelato Tub | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


