Is Detour Lean Muscle 32g Protein Whey Proten Bar Cookie Dough Caramel Crisp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Quadra Whey™ Protein Blend [(Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Crisps, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Calcium Caseinate], Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt and Vanilla], Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar Free Caramel [Maltitol, Non Fat Dry Milk, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Butter, Natural Flavors, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin], Gelatin, Cookie Pieces [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed with Alkali), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin], Water, Milk Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Optiflax™ [Flax Oil, Taurine, L-Leucine, CLA], High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Vitamins and Minerals [Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Fumarate, dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Maltodextrin], Salt, Potassium Sorbate (as a preservative), Sucralose, Neotame. Contains wheat, soy and milk ingredients and may contain peanuts or tree nuts.
Check Detour Lean Muscle 32g Protein Whey Proten Bar Cookie Dough Caramel Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detour Lean Muscle 32g Protein Whey Proten Bar Cookie Dough Caramel Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 16 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kirkland Signature Protein Bars - Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (1 Bar)
Where to buy
Detour Lean Muscle 32g Protein Whey Proten Bar Cookie Dough Caramel Crisp is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


