Is Detour SMART Cookie Dough Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar, 1.3 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating
  • chocolate chips
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Organic Rolled Oats, Smart Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Vegetable Glycerine, Inulin, Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Gelatin, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk And Lactic Acid), Non-gmo Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier)), Organic Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia, Product Contains Soy And Milk And May Contain Peanuts Or Tree Nuts, Made With 26% Organic

Check Detour SMART Cookie Dough Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar, 1.3 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Detour SMART Cookie Dough Gluten Free Oatmeal Bar, 1.3 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast