Is Detox Herbal Kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
detox with turmeric turmeric, other origin green tea, ginger, cinnamon, lemon t) ltd liver detox ka, peppermint, dandelion roots, chicory, orange peel, turmeric moringa cleanse moringa, spearmint, ginger, other origin green tea slim tight ginger, peppermint, indian gooseberry, tamarind, rosehip, hibiscus fast digest garcinia, lemongrass, peppermint, ginger, indian sarsapalia ampratea bed time lemongrass, ginger, coriander, other origin green tea net weight: 2,75oz | 78g ( 1,3g x 10 tea bags x 6 pack) keep in a cool, dry place how to make a perfect cup of impra 520500 tedby te foud peny 0008297 fn ovou 66'
Check Detox Herbal Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detox Herbal Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Unknown


