Is Detox Support Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC HEMP SEED PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC CEYLON CINNAMON POWDER.
Check Detox Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Detox Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi DeTox Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Original -- 16 Tea Bags
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
About this product
Supplement · Powder


