Is Detox Support Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass powder

organic wheat grass powder

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC HEMP SEED PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC SPIRULINA POWDER, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS POWDER, ORGANIC CHLORELLA POWDER, ORGANIC CEYLON CINNAMON POWDER.

Check Detox Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinkingMeal Prep