Is Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (sulfites) Water, Carrots, Onions, Canola Oil, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Skim Milk, Leeks, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Spices (includes Turmeric For Color), Guar Gum, Artificial Flavorings. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg. May Contain Soy, Tree Nuts (coconut), Fish (pollock, Atlantic Salmon), Crustacean Shellfish (shrimp, Lobster, Crab)
Check Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Deutsche Kuche Harvest Potato Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


