Is Deutsche Küche Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Oat Flakes, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Pieces (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Kernel), Dry Whole Milk
Check Deutsche Küche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deutsche Küche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Deutsche Küche is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


