Is Deutsche Küche Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Oat Flakes, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Pieces (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Kernel), Dry Whole Milk

Check Deutsche Küche against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deutsche Küche is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go