Is Devil Daves Bloody Mary Seasoning | 10 Pack Single Serve Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lemon juice flavor
natural lemon juice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices, Horseradish, Worcestershire Powder (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Favor, Sulfiting Agents, Maltodextrin), Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), Garlic, Onion, Lemon Pepper (Sea Salt, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Onion, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Natural Lemon Juice Flavor, Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Beta Carotene Color, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide As An Anti-caking Agent
Check Devil Daves Bloody Mary Seasoning | 10 Pack Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devil Daves Bloody Mary Seasoning | 10 Pack Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Where to buy
Devil Daves Bloody Mary Seasoning | 10 Pack Single Serve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


