Is Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hard-cooked Egg, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Water, Sugar, Celery, Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract [color], Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumber, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Onions), Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dill Weed, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color), Black Pepper, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper. Contains Eggs And Wheat.
Check Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Where to buy
Deviled Egg Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


