Is DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, EGGS, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CELERY, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES, YELLOW #5 FOOD COLOR, TURMERIC AND FLAVORING), WHITE VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICES, ANNATTO POWDER.
Check DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVILED EGG POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


