Is Deviled Egg Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites
  • eggs
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise, Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Egg Whites, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Sweetener, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Eggs, Yellow Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Water, No, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dill, Garlic Salt, White Pepperallergens: Contains: Soy, Egg

Check Deviled Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deviled Egg Salad is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingLunchSnacking