Is DEVILED EGGS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate & cultured dextrose
potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate & cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BOILED EGGS, DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, HORSERADISH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE & CULTURED DEXTROSE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check DEVILED EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVILED EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Unknown · Piece


