Is Deviled Ham Paté with Natural Smoked Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoked Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Erythorbate), Water, Pork Fat, Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Salt, Modified Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Hydrolysed Soy Proteins, Dehydrated Onions, Agar, Spices, Natural Flavour, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Milk, Mustard

Check Deviled Ham Paté with Natural Smoked Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deviled Ham Paté with Natural Smoked Flavor is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking