Is Devil's Food Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Glycerin, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Gelatin, Cornstarch, Modified Corn Starch, Chocolate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added To Preserve Freshness, Artificial Flavor
Check Devil's Food Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devil's Food Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


