Is DEVIL'S FOOD COOKIE CAKES, DEVIL'S FOOD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCERINE, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, COCOA POWDER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check DEVIL'S FOOD COOKIE CAKES, DEVIL'S FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEVIL'S FOOD COOKIE CAKES, DEVIL'S FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DEVIL'S FOOD COOKIE CAKES, DEVIL'S FOOD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


