Is Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Pea Protein (64%), Red Onions (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut & Shea Oil (6%), Red Pepper (4%), Methylcellulose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Extract, Broad Bean Powder, Salt, Potato Starch, Date Syrup, Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Beetroot Powder, Yeast Extract, Chilli Flakes, Tomato Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Ground Fennel, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Ground Marjoram, Ground Rosemary, Ground Cardamom, Ground Bay.

Check Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep