Is Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Pea Protein (64%), Red Onions (9%), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut & Shea Oil (6%), Red Pepper (4%), Methylcellulose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Extract, Broad Bean Powder, Salt, Potato Starch, Date Syrup, Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Beetroot Powder, Yeast Extract, Chilli Flakes, Tomato Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Ground Fennel, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Ground Marjoram, Ground Rosemary, Ground Cardamom, Ground Bay.

Check Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Devil's Kitchen Spicy Vegan Balls is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal Prep