Is Devon Custard Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR, SODIUM CARBONATE.
Check Devon Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devon Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BELGIAN MINI ECLAIRS FILLED WITH A RICH BAVARIAN CUSTARD CREAM DIPPED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, BELGIAN CUSTARD CREAM
1905 VANILLA INDULGENT CUSTARD STYLE PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND THE ULTIMATE BOURBON VANILLA, 1905 VANILLA
HOLIDAY CUSTARD
Senor Rico Creamy Custard (natilla) 8oz
Bird's Custard Powder
Where to buy
Devon Custard is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


