Is Devondale Instant Full Cream Milk Powder | 1kg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Emulsifier (322, From SOY)

Check Devondale Instant Full Cream Milk Powder | 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devondale Instant Full Cream Milk Powder | 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Devondale Instant Full Cream Milk Powder | 1kg | Spoonful