Is Parmalat Long Life Milk Whole Vitamin D 1QT CTN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a uht whole milk
grade a uht whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Uht Whole Milk And Vitamin D3
Check Parmalat Long Life Milk Whole Vitamin D 1QT CTN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parmalat Long Life Milk Whole Vitamin D 1QT CTN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Parmalat Long Life Milk Whole Vitamin D 1QT CTN is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


