This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (milk), milk, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 401, 410, 412, 415, 433,471). 35% Milkfat. CONTAINS: Milk, soy. Made in Australia from 99% Australian ingredients Cap Carton E PROUDLY Check Locally Get the latest recycling advice at arl.org.au

Check Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRichNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Devondale Long Life UHT Thickened Whipping Cream 250mL | Spoonful