Is Devondale Moo Chocolate Milk 6x200ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat maltodextrin
wheat maltodextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole milk, sugar, milk solids, cocoa (0.4%), emulsifier (471), stabilisers (407, 412), flavour (wheat maltodextrin).
Check Devondale Moo Chocolate Milk 6x200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devondale Moo Chocolate Milk 6x200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Devondale Moo Chocolate Milk 6x200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


