Is Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (75%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Rennet, Lipase)), Milk Solids, Water, Food Acid (331), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200), Natural Colours (100,160B).
Check Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Devondale Sandwich Cheese Slices 500g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


