Is Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, FRUCTOSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PECANS(PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


