Is Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- cream
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- butter
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL(CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, FRUCTOSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER(CREAM, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PECANS(PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Devon's Mackinac Island Caramel Pecan Delight Fudge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


