Is DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ! (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Brominated Vegetable Oil, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Blue 1, Red 40
Check DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
LIME NATURAL FLAVOR SODA WITH REAL SUGAR, LIME
Where to buy
DEW CHARGED WITH RASPBERRY CITRUS FLAVOR AND GINSENG SODA, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, GINSENG is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


