Is Dewey's Bakery Meyer Lemon Mini Cookies, Meyer Lemon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, WATER, BAKING SODA, MEYER LEMON OIL, SALT, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND LEMON ZEST.

Check Dewey's Bakery Meyer Lemon Mini Cookies, Meyer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go