Is Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- sweet cream
- semi-sweet chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, APPLESAUCE (APPLES AND WATER), WATER, COCOA (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, DUTCH PROCESS COCOA WITH ALKALI, XANTHAN GUM, AND SALT.
Check Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


