Is Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT), CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, CANE SUGAR, EGGS, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, APPLESAUCE (APPLES AND WATER), WATER, COCOA (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA, DUTCH PROCESS COCOA WITH ALKALI, XANTHAN GUM, AND SALT.
Check Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dewey's Bakery Triple Chocolate Brownie Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


