Is Deweys Cookies Brne Crsp Mmc - 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate chips
- semi-sweet chocolate coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate coating (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, butterfat, soy lecithin, and vanilla), water, non-hydrogenated palm oil, milk chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), and natural vanilla extract), dutch process cocoa with alkali, baking soda, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, vanilla extract
Check Deweys Cookies Brne Crsp Mmc - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Deweys Cookies Brne Crsp Mmc - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


