Is DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk
  • chocolate

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BASE (WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, SUGAR, SAFFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CINNAMON), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FUDGE VARIEGATE (SOY MILK (FILTERED WATER, SOYBEANS), LIGHT CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, COCOA. (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE, BRANDY, VANILLA, CORN STARCH, COFFEE, CINNAMON), VANILLA.

Check DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND MILK FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go