Is DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, DEL LAGO CHOCOLATE, DEL LAGO CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, ALKALIZED COCOA, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check DF MAVENS, DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, DEL LAGO CHOCOLATE, DEL LAGO CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go