This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is dfg Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato (89%), palm oil, onion (3%), salt, egg white powder, stabiliser (e464), dextrose white pepper, onion powder. allergens: for allergens, including cereals containing gl please see ingredients in capitals. may contain traces of milk and gluten. cooking instructions: for best result cook from frozen. the follo guideline only. all cooking appliances var ensure the product is piping hot prior to oven: place hashbrowns on a baking sheet and place in a pre-heated oven at 225°c/435 mark 8 for 15-20 minutes. ning once during cooking.

Check dfg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? dfg | Spoonful