Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is dfg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato (89%), palm oil, onion (3%), salt, egg white powder, stabiliser (e464), dextrose white pepper, onion powder. allergens: for allergens, including cereals containing gl please see ingredients in capitals. may contain traces of milk and gluten. cooking instructions: for best result cook from frozen. the follo guideline only. all cooking appliances var ensure the product is piping hot prior to oven: place hashbrowns on a baking sheet and place in a pre-heated oven at 225°c/435 mark 8 for 15-20 minutes. ning once during cooking.

Check dfg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? dfg | Spoonful