Is DG Genuine Soda, Jamaican, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Orange Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Fd&C Yellow 6 And, Brominated Vegetable Oil.
Check DG Genuine Soda, Jamaican, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Genuine Soda, Jamaican, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
DG Genuine Soda, Jamaican, Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


