Is DG Health Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ACID SULFATE AND ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check DG Health Electrolyte Solution Unflavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Health Electrolyte Solution Unflavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Unflavored Collagen Peptides
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


