Is DG Health Extra Strength Pain Relief Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sodium starch glycolate
- pregelatirized starch
sodium starch glycolate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch*, Crosmellose Sodium*, Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Pregelatirized Starch, Sodium Starch Glycolate*, Stearic Acid. Contains: May Contain One Or More Of The Ingredients.
Check DG Health Extra Strength Pain Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Health Extra Strength Pain Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Piece


