Is DG Sauce Miel Et Ail / Honey And Garlic Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • vinegar spices salt liquid egg yolk ground mustard xanthan gum tartrazine sunset yellow fcf amaranth

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Huile De Canola • Eau • Sucres (sucre, Miel) • Vinaigre • Epices • Sel • Jaune D'oeuf Liquide • Moutarde Moulue • Gomme De Xanthane • Tartrazine • Jaune Soleil Fcf • Amaranth. Ingredients: Canola Oil • Water • Sugars (sugar, Honey) • Vinegar • Spices • Salt • Liquid Egg Yolk • Ground Mustard • Xanthan Gum • Tartrazine • Sunset Yellow Fcf • Amaranth Contains Mustard and Egg.

Check DG Sauce Miel Et Ail / Honey And Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping