Is DG Sauce Miel Et Ail / Honey And Garlic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- vinegar spices salt liquid egg yolk ground mustard xanthan gum tartrazine sunset yellow fcf amaranth
- egg
- honey
vinegar spices salt liquid egg yolk ground mustard xanthan gum tartrazine sunset yellow fcf amaranth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Huile De Canola • Eau • Sucres (sucre, Miel) • Vinaigre • Epices • Sel • Jaune D'oeuf Liquide • Moutarde Moulue • Gomme De Xanthane • Tartrazine • Jaune Soleil Fcf • Amaranth. Ingredients: Canola Oil • Water • Sugars (sugar, Honey) • Vinegar • Spices • Salt • Liquid Egg Yolk • Ground Mustard • Xanthan Gum • Tartrazine • Sunset Yellow Fcf • Amaranth Contains Mustard and Egg.
Check DG Sauce Miel Et Ail / Honey And Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DG Sauce Miel Et Ail / Honey And Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


