Is DG Soda, Genuine Jamaican, Pineapple Ginger Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Filtered Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Ginger And Pineapple Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthum Gum, Carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative).

Check DG Soda, Genuine Jamaican, Pineapple Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go