Is DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rhubarb: Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sucrose Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Rheum Rhabarbarum (Rhubarb) Stalk Extract*, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Custard: Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sucrose Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla) Fruit Extract*, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified Organic

Check DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Gluten Free? DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard | Spoonful