Is DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rhubarb: Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sucrose Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Rheum Rhabarbarum (Rhubarb) Stalk Extract*, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Custard: Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sucrose Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice*, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Vanilla Planifolia (Vanilla) Fruit Extract*, Cinnamyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, *Certified Organic
Check DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
DGJ Organics Kids Shampoo & Body Wash Top to Toe, Rhubarb & Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


