Is DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • skim milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars [sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, lactose, sweetened condensed skim milk (skim milk, sugar), dextrose, high maltose corn syrup], Peanuts, Modified palm oil and modified vegetable oil (shea, sunflower and/or safflower), Modified palm kernel oil, Modified milk ingredients, Unsweetened chocolate, Cocoa powder, Lecithin (soy), Mono and diglycerides, Invertase, Artificial flavour, Salt, Disodium phosphate. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy.

Check DH Henry! Crunchy Peanuts, Chewy Fudge, Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go